OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE,
MATANHAIL
ANNUAL
DUTY LIST (2019-2020)
The following
committees have been constituted to assist the Principal in the day to day
functioning and administration of the college. These duties come into force
with immediate effect .Ex-Conveners /Teachers in charge, if any are requested
to hand over their charge to the new incumbents within a week and report to and
get counter signatures of the undersigned.
The conveners /
Teachers in charge of the committees should note down the names of the, members
and assistants associated with them .They are also advised to invite fresh
quotations for the items of work to be undertaken by them throughout the year
immediately.
Special Note:
1.
No
spot quotation will be managed unless it is pertinent in view of the
situation, with prior permission from the principal .In case of the
emergency situation, the on the spot
quotations shall be called under the supervision of the Principal
2.
All quotation formalities should be completed
as early as possible.
1.
College council, Advisory board,
College development board &Reception committee:
Chairman: Dr.
Ranvir Singh Arya HES-I
Principal (DDO)
Members: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Sh. Devender
Dr. Minakshi
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
Ms. Priyanka
2.
Chief Mentor and Senior Tutor: Dr. Vijay
Singh Yadav
3.
College Bursar: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
4.
Staff Secretary:
Dr. Minakshi
5.
Social affairs committee: Dr. Vijay Singh Yadav
Dr. Minakshi
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
Smt. Ankita
Sh. Niraj Kumar
6. U.G.C affairs statistical data New
Policy of Education NPE-1992
Committee:
Ms.
Priyanka (Conviner)
Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
Smt.
Pinki Rani
Mrs.
Annu
7.
Women Studies and development cell: Smt. Sonu Rani (Conviner)
Ms. Sandhya
Mrs.
Annu
Mrs.
Diksha
Smt.
Sushma Rani
8. House Exam (Conduct and
Result)/College and University Result
Verification Committee Internal
assessment committee:
Smt.
Sonu Rani (Conviner)
Smt. Ankita
Dr.
Rakesh Kumar
Sh.
Niraj Kumar
9.
Time Table /Work Load /Subject Change Committee:
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar (Conviner)
Dr.
Minakshi
Ms.
Priyanka
Mrs.
Diksha
Sh.
Rakesh Kumar
10. Photography Committee: Ms.
Priyanka
Sh. Shree
Om
Sh. Niraj
Kumar
Smt.
Sushma
11. Committee for Human Right issues and
protection of women from sexual
harassment:
Dr. Vijay Singh Yadav
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
Mrs.
Annu
Sh.
Rajpal Suhag (Sr. Advocate)
12. SC/BC/ST and other Scholarship
/Stipend Screening Committee /Minority Community Welfare Committee /Cell&
Aadhaar card:
Sh.
Shree Om (Nodal Officer)
Smt.
Sonu Rani
Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
Mrs.
Sandhya
13.
Press /Publicity and Public Relation Committee: Dr. Minakshi
Sh. Niraj
Kumar
Smt. Sushma
14. Seating, Shamiana, Mike and Light
Committee:
Sh.
DevenderSingh (Conv.) Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Advisor)
Shree
Om (Member)
Ms.
Sonu Rani
Ms.
Diksha
Sh.
Rakesh Saini
15.
Decoration Committee: Ms. Priyanka
Smt.
Sonu Rani
Mrs.
Sandhya
Mrs.
Annu Rani
16.
Refreshment Tea/Lunch Committee: Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Conviner)
Dr. Minakshi
Ms. Priyanka
Mrs. Sonu Rani
Sh. Shree Om
Ms. Sandhya
17. Fee Concession /SAF:
Sh. Devender Singh
Sh.
Balram
Sh.
Prateek Mor
18.
Legal Cell (College Building/Agriculture/land & other legal
matters):
Dr. Sandeep
Kumar
Sh. Shree Om
Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
Sh.
Niraj Kumar
19.
Historical Tour /Educational Tour/Trekking Expedition:
Sh. Devender Singh
(Conviner Boys tour)
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Dr. Minakshi (Conviner Girls tour)
Ms. Priyanka
Sh. Ashwani Kumar
20. Sports Board (for all purposes): Sh. Balram (Incharge Sports Activities)
Sh. Devender Singh (Advisor)
Dr.
Minakshi
Sh. Shree Om
Ms. Diksha
21. Discipline and Anti –Ragging Committee: Dr. Vijay Singh Yadav
Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr. Minakshi
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
Ms.
Priyanka
Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
Ms.
Annu
Sh.
Niraj Kumar
22.
Library and Book bank Advisory Committee:
Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Advisor)
Smt. Pinki Rani (Conviner)
Sh.
Sandeep Kumar
Ms. Priyanka
Mrs. Annu
23. Girls Common Room /Staff Room/Look
after and Maintenance:
Mrs. Sonu Rani
Mrs.
Ankita
Ms.
Sandhya
24. RTI-ACT, 2005
SPIO Dr. Vijay Singh
Yadav
ASPIO Dr. Sandeep Kumar
25.
Internal Quality Assurance Cell, Advisory Committee:
Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Ms.
Priyanka
26.
Central Purchase Committee:
Sh. Devender Singh (Convener)
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Ms. Priyanka
Mrs.
Sonu Rani
27. Cultural Activities:
Dr. Minakshi (Convener)
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar (Advisor)
Ms.
Priyanka
Ms.
Dikshya
Ms.
Sandhya
28. Placement
cell: Ms.
Priyanka (Convener)
Mrs.
Pinki Rani
Mr. Parteek Mor
29. Youth
Red Cross (YRC): Sh.
Ashwani Kumar (Counsellor)
Ms. Sonu Rani
Mrs.
Annu
30. Eco
Club: Dr. Sandeep
Kumar (Convener)
Mrs.
Ankita
Ms. Annu
31. Incharge
College Furniture (Steel & Wooden): Sh. Shree Om
Mr.
Prateek Mor
32. Incharge
College Office: Ms.
Priyanka
Assisted
by Sh. Balwan Singh L.A
33.
Electricity Committee: Sh. Devender
Singh (Convener)
Dr. Minakshi
34. Printing & Painting Committee: Sh. Devender Singh
(Convener)
Sh. Shree Om
Sh. Balram
Smt. Ankita
Sh. Rakesh Saini
Sh. Niraj Kumar
35. Invitation Committee: Dr. Vijay Singh Yadav (Convener)
Sh.
Shree Om
Ms. Sandhya
Mrs. Annu
36. College Dispensary/First-Aid: Sh.
Devender Singh (Convener)
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
37. Earn While You Learn Scheme: Sh. Devender Singh
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Ms.
Priyanka
38.
NAAC Committee: Sh.
Devender Singh
Sh.
Shree Om
Sh.
Balram
Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
39.
Committee for University Associated Matters:
Dr.
Minakshi (Conviner)
Sh. Ashwani Kumar
Mr.
Prateek Mor
Sh.
Niraj Kumar
40.
NIRF: Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
41.
Building Committee: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Minakshi
Sh.
Satender Singh Sarpanch Matanhail
42.
AISHE & SMC: Dr.Minakshi
Sh.
Priyanka
Sh.
Surender Kumar Gulia
43.
Dilapidation Committee: Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Sh.
Shree Om
44.
NSS Program Officer: Dr.
Minakshi
45.
Web Portal & Website: Sh.
Balram
Sh.
Prateek Mor
Assisted
by Sh. Surender Kumar Gulia
46.
Admission Nodal Officer Sh.
Balram
47.
SBIS: Dr.
Minakshi (Conv.)
Ms.
Priyanka
Smt.
Sonu Rani
Sh.
Shree Om
48.
Road Safety awareness Committee: Sh. Shree Om (Conv.)
Ms.
Priyanka
Mrs.
Ankita
Mrs.
Annu
49.
Group-D employees Incharge: Sh.
Balram
50.
Anti Corruption Committee: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
51.
College Grievance Committee: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
52.
HRMS & MIS Portal: Sh.
Ashwani Kumar
Mr. Prateek Mor
Ms.
Sandhya
53.
Allumini: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Ms.
Priyanka
Sh.
Shree Om
Sh.
Rakesh Saini
Sh.
Niraj Kumar
54.
Research Cell: Dr.
Vijay Singh Yadav
Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Mrs.
Annu
55.
Science Society: Sh.
Devender Singh
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Mrs.
Ankita
Smt.
Pinki Rani
Mrs.
Sushma
56.
Commerce Society:
Dr. Vijay Singh Yadav
Ms.
Priyanka
Smt.
Sonu Rani
57.
Arts Society: Dr.
Minakshi
Mrs.
Annu
Dr.
Rakesh Kumar
58.
Biometric Attendance: Dr.
Minakshi
Dr.
Sandeep Kumar
Principal
Govt.
College, Matanhail (Jhajjar)